Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Glendale Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Glendale AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Glendale Arizona Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Glendale AZ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Glendale Crime Index 136335484.24479.3
 
Glendale Violent Crimes 1539619.1553.5
Glendale Murders 218.47
Glendale Rapes 7530.233.1
Glendale Robberies 466187.5205.8
Glendale Aggravated Assaults 977393336.5
 
Glendale Property Crimes 120944865.13906.1
Glendale Burglaries 37561510.9813.2
Glendale Larceny/Thefts 56252262.82601.7
Glendale Motor Vehicle Thefts 27131091.4501.5
 
Glendale Arsons 1  8534.19N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Glendale crime collection area population of 248,587.
  • Glendale crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Glendale crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Glendale

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Glendale crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Glendale crime level is worse than national average.

 GLENDALE STATISTICS
 Glendale Population: 218812
 Male Population: 109168
 Female Population: 109644
 Households: 75700
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.85
Glendale Population
Glendale Crime Level:

 MORE AZ CRIME STATS
  Phoenix
  Tucson
  Mesa
  Scottsdale
  Flagstaff
  Tempe
  Chandler
  Glendale
  Sedona
  Gilbert
  Prescott
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement